Haxey Parish Council

Parish Council Meetings are held at the Council Headquarters in the Foreman Carter Centre
on the last Tuesday of the month commencing at 7.00 pm.
Extra meetings are sometimes required and will be called and advertised as necessary.

David Knowles

David Knowles

Chairman

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Mobile: 07907 852090

Email: CllrDavid.Knowles@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Chair of Personnel Committee;

Chair of Finance Committee;

Land Working Party Member;

Local Awards Working Group Member;

Ex Officio Member of Westwoodside Playing Fields Association Management Committee (WPFAMC);

Member of Library Working Party;

Member of Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group;

Member of Community Emergency Plan (CEP) Working Group;

Member of Website and Awards Working Group;

Parish Council representative to Northern Lincolnshire Local Councils Association (ERNLLCA);

Parish Council Representative to the Haxey Endowed School Charity;

Parish Council Representative to the Lincolnshire Wildlife Trust Joint Advisory Committee;

Parish Council Representative to the Isle of Axholme/Hatfield Chase Projects.

External Local Council Appointments:

Chair of ERNLLCA Executive Committee;

Chair of the ERNLLCA North Lincolnshire District Committee.

David Harris

David Harris

Vice-Chairman

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752794

Email: CllrDavid.Harris@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership: Land Working Party Member;

Finance Committee Member;

Ex Officio Member of WPFAMC;

Local Awards Working Group Member;

Parish Council Representative to Haxey Playing Fields;

Parish Council Representative to the Haxey Combined Charity.

Nev Whitehead

Nev Whitehead

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752799

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Parish Council Representative to Haxey Parish Allotment Association

Member of the Footpaths Sub Group

Trevor Foreman

Trevor Foreman

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752557

Email: trvr_foreman@yahoo.co.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member

WPFAMC Member

Haxey Parochial Church Council (Closed Churchyard only) representative

Parish Council Representative to the Haxey Endowed School Charity.

Jerry Henwood

Jerry Henwood

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

 

Telephone: 01427 238652

Email: CllrJerry.Henwood@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

 

Land Working Party Member;

Chair of CEP Working Group

Ron Allcock

Ron Allcock

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 753235

Email: cllr.ronallcock@northlincs.gov.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Member of Personnel Committee;

Member of the Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group;

Member of Library Working Party;

Representative to the Lincolnshire Wildlife Trust Joint Advisory Committee.

External Appointment: South Axholme Ward Councillor NLC; Parish Council Representative to CPRE.

Paul Cooke

Paul Cooke

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752951

Email: cllrpaul.cooke@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Vice Chair WPFAMC;

Land Working Party Member;

Member Awards and Website Working Group;

Member of Community Emergency Plan (CEP) Working Group;

Member of the Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group;

Parish Council Representative to the ERNLLCA North Lincolnshire District Committee;

Parish Council Representative to the NLC Town and Parish Council Liaison Meeting;

Parish Council Representative Axholme South Neighbourhood Action Team.

Mick Carlile

Mick Carlile

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752671

Email: cllrmick.carlile@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Chair of Awards and Website Working Group;

Land Working Party Member; WPFAMC Member;

Member of Community Emergency Plan (CEP) Working Group;

Member of Personnel Committee;

Member of the Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group;

Parish Council Representative to the ERNLLCA North Lincolnshire District Committee;

Representative to the NLC Town and Parish Council Liaison Meeting;

Parish Council Representative Axholme South Neighbourhood Action Team;

Parish Council Representative to the Isle of Axholme/Hatfield Chase Projects.

Pauline Booth

Pauline Booth

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 754450

Email: cllrplbooth@gmail.com

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Personnel Committee Member;

Local Awards Working Group Member;

Parish Council Representative Axholme South Neighbourhood Action Team;

Parish Council Representative Westwoodside Village Hall;

Parish Council Representative to the Haxey Endowed School Charity.

Carol Lindley

Carol Lindley

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752076

Email: CllrCarol.Lindley@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Local Awards Working Group Member;

Member of Library Working Party;

Parish Council Representative to Haxey Memorial Hall;

Parish Council Representative to the Haxey Endowed School Charity.

James Orton

James Orton

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 752197

Email: jamesorton73@yahoo.co.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Chairman of Local Awards Working Group;

Member Awards and Website Working Group;

Member of the Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group.

John Smedley

John Smedley

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

 

Telephone: 01427 752199

Email: CllrJohn.Smedley@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

 

Land Working Party Member;

Representative to the Lincolnshire Wildlife Trust Joint Advisory Committee;

Member of the Parish Plan/Neighbourhood Plan Working Group;

Member of Library Working Party.

George Fiddler

George Fiddler

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone: 01427 754117

Email: georgefiddler@btinternet.com

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Member Awards and Website Working Group;

Finance Committee Member.

Helen Condliff

Helen Condliff

Councillor

Contact through the Parish Council Clerk on 01427 752228 or:

Telephone:

Email: cllrhelen.condliff@haxeyparish.org.uk

Parish Council Sub Group Membership:

Land Working Party Member;

Finance Committee Member;

Deb Hotson

Deb Hotson

Clerk to the Council

Address: Haxey Parish Clerk, The Foreman Carter Centre, Westwoodside, DN9 2DX

Email: theclerk@haxeyparish.org.uk

Telephone: 01427 752228

Mobile: 07842 201877

Election Results & Register of Interest Link

Please click the links below for details of the 2015 election results:

Council Election Result

Ward Councillors Election Result

General Election Result

Please click on the link to access Councillors Register of Interests –

http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/your-council/have-your-say/councillors-and-mps/members-register-of-interests/

 

The Council
Westwoodside Water Tower
Dr Dyson's Haxey
War Memorial Haxey
Geenhill Haxey